Galva-Holstein

Address: 519 E. Maple

Phone: 712-368-4353

Fax: 712-368-4843

Superintendent: Jon Wiebers

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • Galva-Holstein Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 519 E. Maple St

    Phone: 712-368-4353

    Fax:

    Principal: Heidi Todd/Jennifer Leftwich

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • Galva-Holstein Administration

    Address: 519 E. Maple

    Phone: 712-368-4353

    Fax: 712-368-4843

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • Ridge View High 9 – 12

    Address: 519 E. Maple

    Phone: 712-368-4353

    Fax: 712-368-4843

    Principal: Josh Sussmam

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • Galva-Holstein Upper 3 – 5

    Address: 207 Noll St.

    Phone: 712-282-4213

    Fax: 712-282-4210

    Principal: Michael Richard

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • Galva-Holstein Elem K – 2

    Address: 519 E. Maple

    Phone: 712-368-4353

    Fax: 712-368-4843

    Principal: Michael Richard

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Robin Bennett's photo

Robin Bennett

Data Technician

712-222-6104 Email Robin Bennett
Amy Benson's photo

Amy Benson

Educational Consultant

712-222-6078 Email Amy Benson
Molly Bergstrom's photo

Molly Bergstrom

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6181 Email Molly Bergstrom
Julie Carlson's photo

Julie Carlson

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6252 Email Julie Carlson
Erin Chute's photo

Erin Chute

Instructional Technology Consultant

712-222-6007 Email Erin Chute
Cari Clyde's photo

Cari Clyde

Audiometrist

712-222-6245 Email Cari Clyde
Shelley Conover's photo

Shelley Conover

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6267 Email Shelley Conover
Brenna Franken's photo

Brenna Franken

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6241 Email Brenna Franken

JG

Jana Galvin

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6244 Email Jana Galvin
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Ann Hardy's photo

Ann Hardy

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6236 Email Ann Hardy

LH

Lisa Hofmeister

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6256 Email Lisa Hofmeister
Reann Jaminet's photo

Reann Jaminet

Educational Consultant

712-222-6073 Email Reann Jaminet
Vonda MacClure's photo

Vonda MacClure

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Email Vonda MacClure
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles
Sarah Schmidt's photo

Sarah Schmidt

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6108 Email Sarah Schmidt
Jill Sheehan's photo

Jill Sheehan

Audiologist

712-222-6149 Email Jill Sheehan
Val Sitzmann's photo

Val Sitzmann

Educational Consultant

712-222-6053 Email Val Sitzmann
Jan Turbes's photo

Jan Turbes

Challenging Behaviors (Technical Assistance Consu)

712-222-6041 Email Jan Turbes