Maple Valley-Anthon Oto

Address: 501 South 7th Street

Phone: 712-881-1315

Fax: 712-881-1321

Superintendent: Jeff Thelander

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 401 S 6th St

    Phone: 712-881-1319

    Fax:

    Principal: Darla Lloyd

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • MVAO Middle School 6 – 8

    Address: 110 West Division

    Phone: 712-373-5244

    Fax: 712-373-5326

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route:

  • MVAOCOU High 9 – 12

    Address: 501 South 7th Street

    Phone: 712-881-1317

    Fax: 712-881-1316

    Principal: Dan Dougherty

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Administration

    Address: 501 South 7th Street

    Phone: 712-881-1315

    Fax: 712-881-1316

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Mapleton Elem K – 5

    Address: 501 South 7th Street

    Phone: 712-881-1319

    Fax: 712-881-1320

    Principal: Jackie Fonley

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Anthon-Oto Elem K – 5

    Address: 110 West Division

    Phone: 712-373-5244

    Fax: 712-373-5326

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route:

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Sylvia Berg's photo

Sylvia Berg

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6272 Email Sylvia Berg
Molly Bergstrom's photo

Molly Bergstrom

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6181 Email Molly Bergstrom
Bailey Bockenstedt's photo

Bailey Bockenstedt

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6259 Email Bailey Bockenstedt
Mary Bruck's photo

Mary Bruck

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6260 Email Mary Bruck
Erin Chute's photo

Erin Chute

Instructional Technology Consultant

712-222-6007 Email Erin Chute
Shelley Conover's photo

Shelley Conover

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6267 Email Shelley Conover
Pam Dunning's photo

Pam Dunning

Data Technician

712-222-6262 Email Pam Dunning
Jacob Feilmeier's photo

Jacob Feilmeier

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6046 Email Jacob Feilmeier
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Ann Hardy's photo

Ann Hardy

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6236 Email Ann Hardy
Maya Hogan's photo

Maya Hogan

Audiometrist

712-222-6025 Email Maya Hogan
Reann Jaminet's photo

Reann Jaminet

Educational Consultant

712-222-6073 Email Reann Jaminet
Micki LaDage's photo

Micki LaDage

Physical Therapist

712-222-6210 Email Micki LaDage
Carla Lee's photo

Carla Lee

Educational Consultant

712-222-6322 Email Carla Lee
Sara Lincoln's photo

Sara Lincoln

Audiologist

712-222-6388 Email Sara Lincoln
Vonda MacClure's photo

Vonda MacClure

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Email Vonda MacClure
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Alicia Moos's photo

Alicia Moos

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6237 Email Alicia Moos
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles

TP

Tiffany Pedersen

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6209 Email Tiffany Pedersen

KS

Kathy Schroeder

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6255 Email Kathy Schroeder
Val Sitzmann's photo

Val Sitzmann

Educational Consultant

712-222-6053 Email Val Sitzmann