OABCIG

Address: 900 John Montgomery Drive

Phone: 712-364-3687

Fax: 712-364-3609

Superintendent: Matt Alexander

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • OABCIG Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 403 Barnes St

    Phone: 712-364-2360

    Fax:

    Principal: Leah Harriman

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • OABCIG Middle School

    Address: 600 S. Maple

    Phone: 712-668-2827

    Fax: 712-668-2631

    Principal: Doug Mogensen

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • OABCIG High School 9 – 12

    Address: 900 John Montgomery Drive

    Phone: 712-364-3371

    Fax: 712-364-4463

    Principal: Patrick Miller

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • OABCIG Elem Odebolt K – 5

    Address: 600 S. Maple

    Phone: 712-668-2289

    Fax: 712-668-2631

    Principal: Doug Mogensen

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • OABCIG Elem Ida Grove K – 5

    Address: 403 Barnes Street

    Phone: 712-364-2360

    Fax: 712-364-3103

    Principal: Alan Henderson

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

  • OABCIG Administration

    Address: 900 John Montgomery Drive

    Phone: 712-364-3687

    Fax: 712-364-3609

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Wednesday & Friday

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Molly Bergstrom's photo

Molly Bergstrom

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6181 Email Molly Bergstrom
Angie Brown's photo

Angie Brown

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6038 Email Angie Brown
Mary Bruck's photo

Mary Bruck

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6260 Email Mary Bruck
Julie Carlson's photo

Julie Carlson

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6252 Email Julie Carlson
Erin Chute's photo

Erin Chute

Instructional Technology Consultant

712-222-6007 Email Erin Chute
Cari Clyde's photo

Cari Clyde

Audiometrist

712-222-6245 Email Cari Clyde
Jill Cockburn's photo

Jill Cockburn

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6336 Email Jill Cockburn
Shelley Conover's photo

Shelley Conover

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6267 Email Shelley Conover
Pam Dunning's photo

Pam Dunning

Data Technician

712-222-6262 Email Pam Dunning
Jacob Feilmeier's photo

Jacob Feilmeier

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6046 Email Jacob Feilmeier
Brenna Franken's photo

Brenna Franken

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6241 Email Brenna Franken
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Ann Hardy's photo

Ann Hardy

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6236 Email Ann Hardy
Reann Jaminet's photo

Reann Jaminet

Educational Consultant

712-222-6073 Email Reann Jaminet
Carla Lee's photo

Carla Lee

Educational Consultant

712-222-6322 Email Carla Lee
Vonda MacClure's photo

Vonda MacClure

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Email Vonda MacClure
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles

KS

Kathy Schroeder

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6255 Email Kathy Schroeder
Jill Sheehan's photo

Jill Sheehan

Audiologist

712-222-6149 Email Jill Sheehan
Val Sitzmann's photo

Val Sitzmann

Educational Consultant

712-222-6053 Email Val Sitzmann