Remsen-Union

Address: 511 Roosevelt

Phone: 712-786-1101

Fax: 712-786-1104

Superintendent: Dan Barkel

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • Remsen-Union Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 511 Roosevelt St

    Phone: 712-786-1192

    Fax:

    Principal: Megan Kramer

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • MMCRU Middle 5 – 8

    Address: 511 Roosevelt

    Phone: 712-786-1192

    Fax: 712-786-1104

    Principal: Toby Young

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • Remsen-Union Administration

    Address: 511 Roosevelt

    Phone: 712-786-1101

    Fax: 712-786-1104

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • Remsen Elem K – 4

    Address: 511 Roosevelt

    Phone: 712-786-1192

    Fax: 712-786-1104

    Principal: Toby Young

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Hannah Arends's photo

Hannah Arends

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6330 Email Hannah Arends
Robin Bennett's photo

Robin Bennett

Data Technician

712-222-6104 Email Robin Bennett
Molly Bergstrom's photo

Molly Bergstrom

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6181 Email Molly Bergstrom
Julie Carlson's photo

Julie Carlson

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6252 Email Julie Carlson
Erin Chute's photo

Erin Chute

Instructional Technology Consultant

712-222-6007 Email Erin Chute
Cari Clyde's photo

Cari Clyde

Audiometrist

712-222-6245 Email Cari Clyde
Shelley Conover's photo

Shelley Conover

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6267 Email Shelley Conover
Heidi Farquhar's photo

Heidi Farquhar

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6069 Email Heidi Farquhar
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Jeffrey Hamblen's photo

Jeffrey Hamblen

Educational Consultant

712-222-6223 Email Jeffrey Hamblen
Ann Hardy's photo

Ann Hardy

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6236 Email Ann Hardy
Krista Harpenau's photo

Krista Harpenau

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6254 Email Krista Harpenau

LH

Lisa Hofmeister

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6256 Email Lisa Hofmeister
Reann Jaminet's photo

Reann Jaminet

Educational Consultant

712-222-6073 Email Reann Jaminet
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Alicia Moos's photo

Alicia Moos

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6237 Email Alicia Moos
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles
Penny Schlagel's photo

Penny Schlagel

Physical Therapist

712-222-6396 Email Penny Schlagel
Jill Sheehan's photo

Jill Sheehan

Audiologist

712-222-6149 Email Jill Sheehan
Val Sitzmann's photo

Val Sitzmann

Educational Consultant

712-222-6053 Email Val Sitzmann
Jan Turbes's photo

Jan Turbes

Challenging Behaviors (Technical Assistance Consu)

712-222-6041 Email Jan Turbes
Jeni Vortherms's photo

Jeni Vortherms

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

712-222-6100 Email Jeni Vortherms

AW

Andrea Wilson

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6240 Email Andrea Wilson