Sioux City

Address: 627 Fourth Street

Phone: 712-279-6643

Fax: 712-279-6879

Superintendent: Dr. Paul Gausman

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • Unity Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 1901 Unity Ave

    Phone: 712-279-6839

    Fax:

    Principal: Eric Kilburn

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Bryant Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 3040 Jones St.

    Phone: 712-279-6819

    Fax:

    Principal: Dr. Angie Holcomb

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Spalding Park Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 4101 Stone Ave

    Phone: 712-274-4043

    Fax:

    Principal: Mandi Bradford

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Nodland Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 5000 Mayhew Ave

    Phone: 712-274-4044

    Fax:

    Principal: Blair Taylor

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Crescent Park Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 615 20th St

    Phone: 712-279-6833

    Fax:

    Principal: Cami Barker

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Morningside Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 3601 Bushnell Ave

    Phone: 712-274-4048

    Fax:

    Principal: Jarod Mozer

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Leeds Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 3919 Jefferson St

    Phone: 712-239-7034

    Fax:

    Principal: Ron Koch

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • Clark Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 4315 Hamilton Blvd.

    Phone: 712-239-7030

    Fax:

    Principal: Kim Burrack

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Riverside Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 2303 Riverside Blvd

    Phone: 712-279-6811

    Fax:

    Principal: Kathy Thode

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Irving Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 901 Floyd Blvd.

    Phone: 712-279-6834

    Fax: 712-279-6092

    Principal: Maria Ruelas

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Spalding Park Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 4101 Stone Avenue

    Phone: 712-274-4043

    Fax: 712-274-4036

    Principal: Mandi Bradford

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Leeds Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 3919 Jefferson

    Phone: 712-239-7034

    Fax: 712-239-7036

    Principal: Ron Koch

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • Perry Creek Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 3601 Country Club Blvd.

    Phone: 712-279-6836

    Fax: 712-279-6837

    Principal: Amy Denney

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Liberty Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 1623 Rebecca

    Phone: 712-279-6845

    Fax: 712-279-6808

    Principal: Stacie Henderson

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Riverside Elem K – 5 B

    Address: 2303 Riverside Blvd

    Phone: 712-279-6811

    Fax: 712-277-6139

    Principal: Kathy Thode

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • West Middle 6 – 8

    Address: 3301 West 19th Street

    Phone: 712-279-6813

    Fax: 712-277-6138

    Principal: Joe Hardin

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • West High 9 – 12

    Address: 2001 Casselman

    Phone: 712-279-6772

    Fax: 712-279-6790

    Principal: Rebecca Rieken

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Unity Elem K – 5

    Address: 1901 Unity Ave

    Phone: 712-279-6839

    Fax: 712-277-6130

    Principal: Eric Kilburn

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Sunnyside Elem 3 – 5

    Address: 2700 South Maple

    Phone: 712-274-4047

    Fax: 712-274-4680

    Principal: Angie Stangl

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Spalding Park Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 4101 Stone Avenue

    Phone: 712-274-4043

    Fax: 712-274-4036

    Principal: Mandi Bradford

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Riverside Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 2303 Riverside Blvd

    Phone: 712-279-6811

    Fax: 712-277-6139

    Principal: Kathy Thode

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Perry Creek Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 3601 Country Club Blvd.

    Phone: 712-279-6836

    Fax: 712-279-6837

    Principal: Amy Denney

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • North Middle 6 – 8

    Address: 2101 Outer Drive

    Phone: 712-279-6804

    Fax: 712-277-5941

    Principal: Shawn Chesteen

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • North High 9 – 12

    Address: 4200 Cheyenne Blvd

    Phone: 712-239-7000

    Fax: 712-239-8270

    Principal: Ryan Dumkrieger

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Clark Elem PK

    Address: 4315 Hamilton Blvd.

    Phone: 712-239-7030

    Fax: 712-224-4021

    Principal: Kimberly Burrack

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Irving Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 901 Floyd Blvd.

    Phone: 712-279-6834

    Fax: 712-279-6092

    Principal: Maria Ruelas

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Hunt Elem K – 5

    Address: 1114 W 27th

    Phone: 712-279-6833

    Fax: 712-279-6052

    Principal: Camille Barker

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • East Middle 6 – 8

    Address: 5401 Lorraine

    Phone: 712-274-4030

    Fax: 712-274-4668

    Principal: Tom McGuire

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Sioux City ESC

    Address: 627 Fourth Street

    Phone: 712-279-6643

    Fax: 712-279-6879

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Bryant Elem K – 5

    Address: 3040 Jennings St.

    Phone: 712-279-6811

    Fax: 712-277-6139

    Principal: Dr. Angela Holcomb

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Nodland Elem K – 2

    Address: 5000 Mayhew Ave

    Phone: 712-274-4044

    Fax: 712-266-8934

    Principal: Blair Taylor

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Morningside Elem K – 5

    Address: 3601 Bushnell Avenue

    Phone: 712-274-4048

    Fax: 712-224-7479

    Principal: Jarod Mozer

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Career Academy 9 – 12

    Address: 627 4th Street

    Phone: 712-279-6668

    Fax:

    Principal: Katherine Towler

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • East High 9 – 12

    Address: 5011 Mayhew Avenue

    Phone: 712-274-4000

    Fax: 712-274-4670

    Principal: Richard Todd

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Thursday

  • Loess Hills Elem K – 5

    Address: 1717 Casselman Street

    Phone: 712-279-6843

    Fax: 712-279-6846

    Principal: Tamara Hofer-Voegeli

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Life Academy

    Address: 627 4th Street

    Phone: 712-279-6667

    Fax:

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route:

  • Liberty Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 1623 Rebecca

    Phone: 712-279-6845

    Fax: 712-279-6808

    Principal: Stacie Henderson

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • Leeds Elem K – 5 A

    Address: 3919 Jefferson

    Phone: 712-239-7034

    Fax: 712-239-7036

    Principal: Ron Koch

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Tuesday & Thursday

  • Boys and Girls Home

    Address: 2101 Court St.

    Phone: 712-293-4773

    Fax: 712-293-4807

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Bob Akins's photo

Bob Akins

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6207 Email Bob Akins
Alissah Albert's photo

Alissah Albert

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6052 Email Alissah Albert
Megan Ault's photo

Megan Ault

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6116 Email Megan Ault
Nicole Bacan's photo

Nicole Bacan

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6323 Email Nicole Bacan

OB

Onna Bartlett

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6092 Email Onna Bartlett
Robin Bennett's photo

Robin Bennett

Data Technician

712-222-6104 Email Robin Bennett
Laurie Bentson's photo

Laurie Bentson

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6348 Email Laurie Bentson
Lynn Bernard's photo

Lynn Bernard

Audiologist

712-222-6022 Email Lynn Bernard
Jamie Bernard's photo

Jamie Bernard

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6211 Email Jamie Bernard
Lisa Bernard's photo

Lisa Bernard

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6318 Email Lisa Bernard
Angie Brown's photo

Angie Brown

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6038 Email Angie Brown
Meredith Camerer's photo

Meredith Camerer

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6124 Email Meredith Camerer
Jill Chalstrom's photo

Jill Chalstrom

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6277 Email Jill Chalstrom
Cari Clyde's photo

Cari Clyde

Audiometrist

712-222-6245 Email Cari Clyde
Amy Coghlan's photo

Amy Coghlan

Data Technician

712-222-6030 Email Amy Coghlan
Sarah Colfack's photo

Sarah Colfack

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6372 Email Sarah Colfack
Tami Daane's photo

Tami Daane

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6356 Email Tami Daane
Val De Bates's photo

Val De Bates

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6094 Email Val De Bates
Rita Elser's photo

Rita Elser

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6029 Email Rita Elser
Teresa Emge's photo

Teresa Emge

Data Technician

712-222-6018 Email Teresa Emge
Shelby Farrer's photo

Shelby Farrer

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6079 Email Shelby Farrer
Nichole Fettig's photo

Nichole Fettig

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6024 Email Nichole Fettig
Tina Finch's photo

Tina Finch

Audiologist

712-222-6023 Email Tina Finch
Allyson Flynn's photo

Allyson Flynn

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6180 Email Allyson Flynn
Janine Gacke's photo

Janine Gacke

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6048 Email Janine Gacke
Doris George's photo

Doris George

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6352 Email Doris George
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Nancy Gustavson's photo

Nancy Gustavson

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6395 Email Nancy Gustavson
Beth Hanna's photo

Beth Hanna

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6242 Email Beth Hanna
Ann Hardy's photo

Ann Hardy

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6236 Email Ann Hardy
Stephanie Hersom's photo

Stephanie Hersom

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6377 Email Stephanie Hersom
Maya Hogan's photo

Maya Hogan

Audiometrist

712-222-6025 Email Maya Hogan
Mariah Howard's photo

Mariah Howard

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6338 Email Mariah Howard
Brenda Jenkins's photo

Brenda Jenkins

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6122 Email Brenda Jenkins
Tiffany Jund's photo

Tiffany Jund

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6027 Email Tiffany Jund
Nancy Kielhold's photo

Nancy Kielhold

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6362 Email Nancy Kielhold
Sara Klingensmith's photo

Sara Klingensmith

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6039 Email Sara Klingensmith
Jessica Koedam's photo

Jessica Koedam

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6299 Email Jessica Koedam
Jessi Kucera's photo

Jessi Kucera

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6119 Email Jessi Kucera
Micki LaDage's photo

Micki LaDage

Physical Therapist

712-222-6210 Email Micki LaDage
Megan Lancaster's photo

Megan Lancaster

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6165 Email Megan Lancaster
Sara Lincoln's photo

Sara Lincoln

Audiologist

712-222-6388 Email Sara Lincoln
Vonda MacClure's photo

Vonda MacClure

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Email Vonda MacClure
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Kathy McCarthy's photo

Kathy McCarthy

Physical Therapist

712-222-6386 Email Kathy McCarthy
Heather McFarland's photo

Heather McFarland

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6384 Email Heather McFarland
Robin McLey's photo

Robin McLey

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6156 Email Robin McLey
Bobbi Mehrer's photo

Bobbi Mehrer

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6327 Email Bobbi Mehrer
Kim Metzgar's photo

Kim Metzgar

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6390 Email Kim Metzgar
Karlie Mobley's photo

Karlie Mobley

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6385 Email Karlie Mobley
Kelsey Montange's photo

Kelsey Montange

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6136 Email Kelsey Montange
Katie Naslund's photo

Katie Naslund

Physical Therapist

712-222-6370 Email Katie Naslund
Katie Nielson's photo

Katie Nielson

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6290 Email Katie Nielson
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles
Denise O’Connor's photo

Denise O’Connor

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6351 Email Denise O’Connor
Jenny Pattee's photo

Jenny Pattee

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6282 Email Jenny Pattee
Toni Ray-Christensen's photo

Toni Ray-Christensen

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6035 Email Toni Ray-Christensen
Kari Rea's photo

Kari Rea

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6098 Email Kari Rea
Vonnie Ross's photo

Vonnie Ross

Data and Claims Technician

712-222-6013 Email Vonnie Ross
Penny Schlagel's photo

Penny Schlagel

Physical Therapist

712-222-6396 Email Penny Schlagel
Nicole Scott's photo

Nicole Scott

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6303 Email Nicole Scott
Devyn Sponder's photo

Devyn Sponder

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6250 Email Devyn Sponder
Beth Tisher's photo

Beth Tisher

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6382 Email Beth Tisher
Katie Van Den Hul's photo

Katie Van Den Hul

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6076 Email Katie Van Den Hul
Jeni Vortherms's photo

Jeni Vortherms

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

712-222-6100 Email Jeni Vortherms
Taylor Woods's photo

Taylor Woods

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6212 Email Taylor Woods