South O'Brien

Address: 216 Rutledge

Phone: 712-949-2115

Fax: 712-949-2149

Superintendent: Wade Riley

Superintendent’s Email Website Link
  • South O’Brien Early Childhood Special Education

    Address: 155 3rd St NE, PO Box P

    Phone: 712-957-3755

    Fax:

    Principal: Alisyn Kallsen

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • South O’Brien Elem K – 3

    Address: 155 3rd St. NE

    Phone: 712-957-3755

    Fax: 712-957-0205

    Principal: Mike Morran

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • South O’Brien Secondary 7-12

    Address: 307 W Groesbeck St

    Phone: 712-949-3454

    Fax: 712-949-3453

    Principal: Denise Phillips

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • South O’Brien Elem 4 – 6

    Address: 155 3rd St. NE

    Phone: 712-957-3755

    Fax: 712-957-0205

    Principal: Mike Morran

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

  • South O’Brien Administration

    Address: 216 Rutledge

    Phone: 712-949-2115

    Fax: 712-949-2149

    Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: Monday & Wednesday

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Robin Bennett's photo

Robin Bennett

Data Technician

712-222-6104 Email Robin Bennett
Molly Bergstrom's photo

Molly Bergstrom

Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing

712-222-6181 Email Molly Bergstrom
Erin Chute's photo

Erin Chute

Instructional Technology Consultant

712-222-6007 Email Erin Chute
Cari Clyde's photo

Cari Clyde

Audiometrist

712-222-6245 Email Cari Clyde
Shelley Conover's photo

Shelley Conover

Early Childhood Consultant

712-222-6267 Email Shelley Conover
Heidi Farquhar's photo

Heidi Farquhar

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6069 Email Heidi Farquhar
Lori Groth's photo

Lori Groth

Data Technician

712-222-6050 Email Lori Groth
Jeffrey Hamblen's photo

Jeffrey Hamblen

Educational Consultant

712-222-6223 Email Jeffrey Hamblen
Krista Harpenau's photo

Krista Harpenau

Occupational Therapist

712-222-6254 Email Krista Harpenau
Maureen Heilman's photo

Maureen Heilman

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6275 Email Maureen Heilman
Kim Hintz's photo

Kim Hintz

ECSE Teacher/Consultant

712-222-6082 Email Kim Hintz

LH

Lisa Hofmeister

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-222-6256 Email Lisa Hofmeister
Reann Jaminet's photo

Reann Jaminet

Educational Consultant

712-222-6073 Email Reann Jaminet
Jen Mars's photo

Jen Mars

ECSE Nurse Consultant

712-222-6145 Email Jen Mars
Jessica Niles's photo

Jessica Niles

ECSE Strategist

712-222-6380 Email Jessica Niles
Penny Schlagel's photo

Penny Schlagel

Physical Therapist

712-222-6396 Email Penny Schlagel
Jill Sheehan's photo

Jill Sheehan

Audiologist

712-222-6149 Email Jill Sheehan
Val Sitzmann's photo

Val Sitzmann

Educational Consultant

712-222-6053 Email Val Sitzmann
Jan Turbes's photo

Jan Turbes

Challenging Behaviors (Technical Assistance Consu)

712-222-6041 Email Jan Turbes
Jeni Vortherms's photo

Jeni Vortherms

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

712-222-6100 Email Jeni Vortherms
Abbie Wiebers's photo

Abbie Wiebers

Special Education Strategist

712-222-6324 Email Abbie Wiebers